Wynne Prize 1969
Winner: Pring Prize 1969
Nornie Gude From the Third Floor Back
Winner: Trustees' Watercolour Prize 1969
Frank McNamara Boat Harbour
- Max Angus - Tasmanian Landscape
- Ian Armstrong - Yering Road
- Veda Armstrong - Amethyst Country, Beechmont
- Dorothy Atkins - Town Houses, Redfern
- Graham P Austin - Farm Landscape
- Alan Baker - Landscape, Camden District
- Frederic Henry Bates - The Bush Fights Back
- Frederic Henry Bates - Dusk in the Old Quarter
- Joan Beck - Passing through
- Franklin Bennett - Stormy Bay, Kiama
- Walter Bezdek - Ballina
- John G Biggard - Menai Landscape
- John Blackwood - Australian Impression
- Michael Blanchfield - Noon, Torrington
- Michael Blanchfield - Environment Dillons, Araluen
- Hal Boyer - Rocks and trees
- Phyllis Brodziak - Reeds and sand
- Charles Bush - Sydney from Travelodge Building
- Donald Cameron - Old Mine, Tullah
- Donald Cameron - Ghost town, Fowlers Bay
- Lorna Chick - Olinda Grove
- Nancy Clifton - Summer's Sun
- Margaret Coen - Old peppermint gum
- Margaret Coen - Snow country
- Martin Collocott - Burnt Reminder
- Frank Cullen - Eastern Swamp
- Ross Davis - Delicate Nobby
- Theodore de Roty Fodone - Erosion
- Theodore de Roty Fodone - Captains Flat
- Brian Dunlop - Glebe house
- Stephen Earle - Arboretum
- William Easter - Bush Spot, Wakehurst Parkway
- John Eldershaw - Old Pub, Ravenswood
- Carole Elvin - Sydney Landscape
- Patricia Englund - Landscape with Birds Flying
- Alison Faulkner - Merimbula, South Coast
- John Firth-Smith - Cicada Christmas Landscape
- David Fowler - Dawson River Quiet
- Edna Garran-Brown - New road
- William Gaston - Narrandera
- Giulio Gentile - Snail's Bay
- Reuben Gibson - Robbs Ridge Road, The Oaks
- Patricia Giles - Clouds and Sea
- Thomas Gleghorn - Landscape in our neighbourhood
- Strom Gould - Pittwater Southerlies
- Kay Greenhill - St Albans
- Kenneth Green - The red rock
- Kenneth Green - Sand erosion
- F Griffin Fisher - Landscape 7
- Nornie Gude - From the Third Floor Back
- Edward Hall - Cape Banks
- David Harrison - The Old White House
- David Harrison - Landscape with Rocks
- E A Harvey - Outback pub, Queensland
- Weaver Hawkins - Tree stubs
- Newton Hedstrom - The crossing
- Newton Hedstrom - Pittwater
- Elizabeth M Hegarty - The red road
- Elizabeth M Hegarty - West wind on the plains
- Ronald Hogan - Requiem, Sunny Corner
- Graeme Inson - Inland Summer
- Jean Isherwood - Mangrove Reflections
- Jean Isherwood - The Dried-Out Reservoir
- Kenneth Jack - Outbuildings at Mt Poole Station, North-West NSW
- James R Jackson - Northern Landscape, Bellingen
- Mimi Jaksic-Berger - Tree afire
- Mimi Jaksic-Berger - Coral Sea
- Gil Jamieson - Landscape, Queensland
- Jean Johnson - Street Corner, Woolloomooloo
- Jean Johnson - Street Corner, Surry Hills
- Cec Knight - Berowra
- Eva Kubbos - In the Blue Mountains
- Eva Kubbos - River landscape
- Valerie Lazarus - Red Cliff
- Lilie Lowe - Broughton Creek at Berry
- Dawson McDonald - Deserted Pub, Hawker
- Sheila McDonald - Winter
- Frank McNamara - Boat Harbour
- John Marrington - Spring Morning, Woolloomooloo
- Vera D Massey - Turon River, Turondale
- John V Maudson - Sydney Harbour
- John S C Mills - Middle Harbour
- May Neill - The Fox Glacier, New Zealand
- Robin Norling - Landscape Reflections
- John Olsen - The chasing bird landscape
- William Peascod - Yellow Waterhole
- Wesley Penberthy - Old diggings, Bendigo
- L Scott Pendlebury - Across the Mulgas
- Marjory Penglase - Bushland
- Marjory Penglase - Eroded cliff
- Thomas Henley Pilgrim - Watercolour I, Tweed District
- Thomas Henley Pilgrim - Watercolour II, Tweed District
- Arthur Evan Read - Flying the Kites, Broome
- Rupert Richardson - Landscape 69
- John Thomas Rigby - Landscape
- Joy Roggenkamp - Paper Bark Landscape
- Joy Roggenkamp - River Gums
- Henry Salkauskas - Landscape 69
- David Schlunke - Souvenir of Temora
- Michael Shannon - Landscape of Sydney
- Roderick Shaw - Lagoon, St Albans Common
- Susan Sheridan - Hawkesbury Station
- David Skinner - Water Buffalo in Landscape
- Joshua Smith - Old Home, Hunters Hill
- Frank H Spears - Valley Farm
- Frank H Spears - Autumn in O'Connell
- Elsie D Stewart - Berrima Landscape
- Brian Stratton - Autumn
- C G Taylor - Winter sunlight
- John Tiplady - Old Lane, Surry Hills
- John Tiplady - Woolloomooloo Scene
- Dora Toovey - The Crossing, Wild River, Queensland
- Rona Walker - Bright Day
- Phyllis Paulina Waterhouse - Rose Bay, Queensland
- John Watts - Landscape with Horsemen
- David White - Townscape I
- Rhys Williams - The Sunlit Quarry
- Rhys Williams - The Roadside Cottage
- Robert Francis Williams - Monolandscape no. 1
- C Dudley Wood - Desert Pattern
- Lyn Woodger - Metropolis
- Margaret Woodward - River's Edge
- Reinis Zusters - Eroded gorge