Wynne Prize 1968
Winner: Pring Prize 1968
Margaret Coen Dry summer
Winner: Trustees' Watercolour Prize 1968
Frank McNamara Drought country
- Denis Allard - Landscape
- Youssef Asar - Allah (The God)
- Youssef Asar - Hills embracing Tallangatta
- Graham P Austin - Kimba
- Graham P Austin - September Nocturne
- James Barker - Winter light
- Rowan Beckett - Nick's Shop, Paddo
- Alfred Books - Post and Rail
- Ida Bruckhauser - Conflagration
- Peter Cannes - The Beach
- Walter Chandler - Joadja
- Margaret Coen - Dry summer
- Jane Maddocks Cohen - New Guinea Landscape
- Neil C Colman - Dividing Ranges, Qld
- Neil C Colman - Mount Warning, Tweed Valley
- Bruce M Cousin - Osprey Reef
- Claude Crollini - Solitude
- George A Daniel - Sofala E. 4
- George A Daniel - Burnt Bush, Swansea
- Theodore de Roty Fodone - Arltunga – the ghost town – SA
- Theodore de Roty Fodone - Drought
- George B Duncan - Shack in the Bush
- George B Duncan - MacDonald Ranges
- Norman Duncan - Shadows
- Stephen Ellis - Expressway Tunnel
- Stephen Ellis - Christmas at Yass
- Patricia Englund - Rain Forest Celebration
- Zoltan Feynes - Near the Marsh
- Zoltan Feynes - La Perouse
- Herbert Flugelman - Landscape
- Margaret Fromel - Destruction
- Giulio Gentile - Swamp Forms
- Reuben Gibson - Main Street, Gulgong
- Reuben Gibson - Cobbitty landscape
- R Gilbert - Bridge Over Darling River at Bourke (North) Built 1883
- R Gilbert - Darling River at Bourke
- Patricia Giles -
- H Leonard Greening - The Bridge from Observatory Hill
- H Leonard Greening - Albion Street, Surry Hills
- Kenneth Green - Fallen tree
- Grieve - (Title unknown)
- Nornie Gude -
- Edward Hall - Summer Coastline at Clovelly
- A S Harris - Midnight Inferno
- David Harrison - Tuggerah Lakes
- David Harrison - Sunny Afternoon
- Netta Harrison - Lunar Landscape from Sydney
- Netta Harrison - Bush Walk
- F Hearn - Landscape No. 7
- F Hearn - Coober-Pedy
- Newton Hedstrom - Quay 1968
- Sali Herman - Broome
- David Hopper - Rape of Europa
- Jean Isherwood - Tree Root IV
- Jean Isherwood - (Title unknown)
- Jean Isherwood - Dawn on the Murray
- Mimi Jaksic-Berger - Marine sunset (Coral Sea series)
- Mimi Jaksic-Berger - Winter moon over Nullabor
- William J Jenkins - "The Golden Sentinels" Glen Helen Gorge
- William J Jenkins - Mangarannie Pass, Birdsville Track
- Jean Johnson - Coogee Beach
- Jean Johnson - Windmill Street, The Rocks
- Jane King - Reminiscence
- Jane King - Composition
- Joseph A Klimek - The Waterfront
- Michael Kmit - Fig Tree - Kookaburra
- Norah Kremer - The Farmhouse
- Norah Kremer - The Surf
- Eva Kubbos - Inland
- Adele Land - Australian Landscape
- A Lovric - Low Tide at Sans Souci
- Lilie Lowe - Broughton Creek
- Ennio Lucantonio - Windsor Lane, Paddington
- Ennio Lucantonio - Sans Souci
- Frank McNamara - Drought country
- Beryl Mallinson - Spanish Restaurant, Paddington
- John Marrington - The Gate
- John Marrington - Tuena
- Vera D Massey - Rural Scene (Tarcutta, N.S.W.)
- Martha Feynes Mihalovits - Greenwich
- John S C Mills - Quiet Afternoon
- John S C Mills - Path, Ashton Park
- May Neill - Minnamurra Falls
- Pamela J Neville - The Imperial (1902) Ravenswood, Queensland
- Edwa Owen - Burton Street
- William Paes - Sunset at Whyalla, S.A.
- William Paes - Desolation
- Colin Parker - Dust storm, the Gulf
- Gwen Peck - Parachilna Gorge, Flinders Ranges
- Gwen Peck - The Beautiful Aroona Valley
- L Scott Pendlebury - Road to Whistlewood
- Marjory Penglase - Bush patterns
- Marjory Penglase - The headland
- Thomas Henley Pilgrim -
- Gwen Pratt - Ormiston Gorge, Papunya, NT
- Gwen Pratt - Evening solitude, Papunya, NT
- Alison Rehfisch - Parched Summer
- Rentili -
- W Rice - Bush track
- John Thomas Rigby -
- Naida Righi - The House
- Naida Righi - Landscape
- Mavis Robinson - Sunny Corner
- Theo Robitnytski - Woolloomooloo
- Joy Roggenkamp -
- Joy Roggenkamp -
- Alan Rozen - Old Stone House
- Alan Rozen - Jersey Road - Demolition
- David Schlunke - (Title unknown)
- Roderick Shaw - Adaminaby winter
- Anne Smith - Summer Morning - Rose Bay
- Douglas E Smith - Autumn Landscape
- Graeme Smith - Giants' Causeway
- Graeme Smith - Fingal Bay
- Gregory J Smith - Watkins' Homestead, Lower Portland
- Gregory J Smith - Afternoon, Richmond
- Frank H Spears - Winter Morning - King's Cross
- William Szumski - Ant Hills
- Ilse Tauber - Cotton Country
- C G Taylor - October
- Norman H Trist - Telopea Park '68
- Nell Van Der Zwan - After the fire, the Smouldering Bush
- Michael Voice - Bush Fire
- Guy Warren - (Title unknown)
- A B K Watkins - Corner Shop, Paddington
- Frank Wilkinson - Mangroves and Oysters – Georges River
- Lyn Woodger - Landscape No. 4
- Margaret Woodward - Island
- Reinis Zusters - Southerly wind (triptych)