Wynne Prize 1967
Winner: Trustees' Watercolour Prize 1967
Kenneth Jack The diamantina
Winner: Pring Prize 1967
Joy Roggenkamp Afternoon at the Billabong
- Max Angus - Beach at Eaglehawk Neck
- David Armfield - Iron Knob Racecourse
- Frederic Henry Bates - To the puddler mechanic
- Franklin Bennett - Old stables, Woolwich
- Eileen Berndt - Quiet day, Mitchell Park
- O W Bond - Grey morning at Newcastle
- Hal Boyer - Bowning Mountain
- Charles Bush - Summer at Barrabool
- Donald Cameron - Quarry
- Walter Chandler - Grey shadows
- Margaret Coen - Enchanted forest, Snowy Mountains
- Robert Curtis - Landscape I
- Stan de Teliga - Kybeyan morning
- George B Duncan - Rock pools
- Stephen Earle - Port Jackson painting
- John Eldershaw - Hill top
- Patricia Englund - River oaks
- James Fardoulys - Through plain and canyon the Bedford Drive goes on. 1870
- Alison Faulkner - The Bar Rocks, Narooma
- Sam Fullbrook - Queensland Coastal
- Giulio Gentile - Balmain
- Reuben Gibson - View from the Loo
- Patricia Giles - Low tide
- Thomas Gleghorn - Bumbaldry
- Kenneth Green - Cawdor
- Meg Gregory - Marine nocturne
- David Harrex - Winter landscape
- E A Harvey - New England summer, NSW
- Weaver Hawkins - Near Palm Beach
- Sali Herman - Ravenswood I
- Graeme Inson - Naas, A.C.T.
- Kenneth Jack - The diamantina (Winner: Trustees' Watercolour Prize 1967)
- Louis James - A window in Moncur Street (3)
- Jean Johnson - Frenchman's Bay
- Brian Kewley - From Mt Misery
- Jane King - Cool distance
- Eva Kubbos - Landscape, no. I
- Eva Kubbos - Sun and earth
- Harold Lane - Setting sun, Sofala
- W P Lawrow - Windsor hills
- Valerie Lazarus - Wool stores, etc.
- Sheila McDonald - Terra Australis
- Frank McNamara - Landscape, South Australia
- Jeffrey Makin - Randwick
- Vera D Massey - Turon River, Sofala
- Robert Miller - The Williamstown Ferry
- John S C Mills - Summer day
- Allen J Mulcahy - Wreck of the Minto
- William Peascod - Earth turn
- Marjory Penglase - Swamplands
- Charles Pettinger - Brown paddocks
- James Phillips - Kirribilli
- William Pidgeon - Forest remnants
- Douglas Pratt - Mt Bimlow, Burragorang Valley
- Clifton Pugh - 1st day, 2nd day of Spring
- Max Ragless - Conversation piece, Normanton
- Joy Roggenkamp - Afternoon at the Billabong
- Henry Salkauskas - Landscape
- William Salmon - Lollypop landscape, No. 1
- David Schlunke - Rejuvenation
- Michael Shannon - Cottlesloe
- Frank H Spears - North West landscape
- Gordon A Speary - Ulladulla
- Lillian Sutherland - Lake Eucumbene
- C G Taylor - Saturday southerly
- Dora Toovey - Desert sunrise, Northern Territory
- G K Townshend - Waterfront
- Harald Vike - South of Halls Creek, Western Australia
- Guy Warren - The marvellous void, no. 3
- Max Watters - Valley scene, Aberdeen
- Colin Williams - View from Newcastle Cathedral
- Fred Williams - Two green clouds
- Fred Williams - Red and blue landscape
- Susan Wright - Spring landscape
- Reinis Zusters - Macleay River banks