Wynne Prize 1966
Winner: Pring Prize 1966
Joy Roggenkamp To market to market...
Winner: Trustees' Watercolour Prize 1966
Fred Williams Green cloud and owl
- Max Angus - Timber Country
- Max Angus - Bush Forms
- Dorothy Atkins - Aches of the ’Loo
- Frederic Henry Bates - Harbour Moment
- Franklin Bennett - Tranquility
- Nancy Borlase - Over the Bay
- Leba Bovard - Rozelle Bay
- Janna Bruce - Backwater
- Charles Bush - Waggons at Glen Thompson
- Nutter Buzzacott - Pioneers’ Graves, Chinderah
- Donald F Campbell - Tortured Hills
- Margaret Coen - Aftermath
- Margaret Coen - Smoky Christmas, Snowy Mountains, NSW
- Frank Cullen - Benanee I
- Robert Curtis - Nightfall, Bald Mountain
- George A Daniel - Bush Phoenix
- Theodore de Roty Fodone - The rain forest
- Theodore de Roty Fodone - Landscape, NSW
- Gretel Doering - Dead Trees Near the Creek
- Yvonne du Moulin - Evening on the Big Hill, Collaroy
- George B Duncan - This Side of the Gorge
- George B Duncan - Winter Frost
- Robert Eadie - The red field and white road
- Stephen Earle - Green Park
- Patricia Englund - Grassland Fanstasia
- Patricia Englund - The Olive Grove
- Shirley Eustis - North East of North Balwyn
- Alison Faulkner - Light Before the Storm, Dee Why Lagoon
- Maximilian Feuerring - Landscape
- Sidney Fort - Floats
- Sam Fullbrook - Farmscape on Mount Cooroy
- Giulio Gentile - Paddington
- Patricia Giles - Seaweed and Shells
- Patricia Giles - Button Grass Plains, Tasmania
- Thomas Gleghorn - Down to the Spit and up to Martin Chapman’s
- Anne Marie Graham - Queensland jungle
- Anne Marie Graham - Pineapple plantation
- Kenneth Green - Darling Street, Balmain
- Robert Greer - The Track to Jibbon
- Meg Gregory - Sand by the Sea
- Edward Hall - Field of Yellow Flowers
- Henry Aloysius Hanke - Low Tide
- Allan Hansen - Fitzroy Gardens, Kings Cross
- David Harrison - Old Houses at Randwick
- Weaver Hawkins - Decorative leaves
- Elizabeth M Hegarty - Still waters, Narrabeen
- Sali Herman - Broome landscape
- Graeme Inson - The Grey House, Pyrmont
- Kenneth Jack - Andamooka, SA
- Kenneth Jack - Lake Torrens sand dunes
- Jean Johnson - Domain near Woolloomooloo
- Brian Kewley - The Mitta Valley
- Jean King - Twilight
- Garrett Kingsley - Windsor
- Eva Kubbos - Evening shadows at the river
- George Lawrence - The Warrumbungles
- Lilie Lowe - Sunlit Path at Narrabeen
- Sheila McDonald - Ravaged Land
- Jack McDonogh - Southerly on the Way
- Frank McNamara - The Mineshaft
- John Marrington - Liverpool Street, Paddington
- Gordon Marwood - Still Waters
- Vera D Massey - Shower of Gold
- John S C Mills - Farmer's Creek
- Joy Morrison - Meander Through Spring
- Allen J Mulcahy - The Old Colonial
- Terence P O'Donnell - The Way Through Tavalo, N.G.
- Colin Parker - On the Leichhardt Track, Gulf country
- John Parry - Rain Clouds
- John Parry - Flinders Peak
- William Peascod - The Gateway
- Marjory Penglase - Remnant of a river
- Charles Pettinger - Stormy Sunset, The Hill, Newcastle
- James Phillips - York Street Crossing
- William Pidgeon - Aftermath
- Thomas Henley Pilgrim - Steep Terrain, Terranora
- Judith Pins - The Flight
- Douglas Pratt - Hazy Morning on the Murrumbidgee
- Max Ragless - Near Karumba
- John Thomas Rigby - Grey Street Bridge, Brisbane
- John Thomas Rigby - Stradbroke Island
- William Robinson - Red moon rising
- William Robinson - Mango tree
- Joy Roggenkamp - To market to market...
- Joy Roggenkamp - The Dawn Fisherman
- Joe Rose - In the Blue Mountains
- Henry Salkauskas - Festive landscape
- William Salmon - Rock Forms
- John Santry - Fishing boats
- John Santry - St Thomas’ Mulgoa
- David Schlunke - Hillside and trunks
- Roderick Shaw - MLC excavation, North Sydney
- Eric John Smith - Ayers Rock
- Joshua Smith - Tree Group, Perth, W.A.
- Mervyn Smith - Sydney Opera House
- Frank H Spears - Sunday Afternoon, North Harbour
- Jeanette Stedman - Passing Pub
- Max Steinmann - Back Creek
- Ronald Hewison Steuart - The Houseboat
- Colin Still - Sydney Opera House
- Brian Stratton - Water’s Edge, Riverview
- C G Taylor - Marrangaroo
- Dora Toovey - Noon, Herbert River, North Queensland
- G K Townshend - July afternoon
- Mary Troy - The red pillar box
- Ruth Tuck - Coffin Bay
- Guy Warren - Mungo Brush landscape
- Guy Warren - Lake, Mungo Brush
- Frank Werther - Morning at Kow Swamp
- Colin Williams - View Toward Waverley
- Fred Williams - Upwey Landscape V
- Fred Williams - Green cloud and owl
- Rhys Williams - The Mountain Road, Narrow Neck, Katoomba
- Margaret Woodward - Bush Edge No. 4
- John Yule - Stubble Paddock
- Reinis Zusters - Newcastle drive