Wynne Prize 1964
Winner: Trustees' Watercolour Prize 1964
Len Annois Sand dunes, Simpson Desert
- Uldis Abolins - The Lake
- John Aland - Looking Down Blackheath Gorge
- Max Angus - On the Beach
- Len Annois - Sand dunes, Simpson Desert
- Dorothy Atkins - A Berrima Hill
- Syd Baron - Mission Gossips
- Joan Barth - Cobbitty farm, NSW
- Frederic Henry Bates - The Old Wall
- Joan Beck - Early winter
- Roberta Bell - Night on the Pilliga Road
- Nancy Borlase - Westward 2
- Mary Brady - A country lane
- Florence Broadhurst - Springtime
- Viola Bromley - Rocks, Kangaroo Island
- Janna Bruce - Metropolis
- Charles Bush - North of Augusta
- Brian Calcutt - Scallop boats
- Donald Cameron - Warburton Timber Siding
- Walter Chandler - Burnt Scrub, Elloura Park
- Frank Charvat - Banks of Murrumbidgee
- Kevin Connor - Haymarket, Street Scene
- H Kenneth Cook - Macquarie Place, Sydney
- Frank Cullen - Bathurst District
- Theodore de Roty Fodone - Crown Street
- Robert Dickerson - Children playing at dusk
- George B Duncan - Scorched Timbers
- John Eldershaw - Island Trader
- Clyve Elliott - The park in spring
- Alison Faulkner - Queen Anne's Lace
- Zoltan Feynes - King's Cross
- Sam Fullbrook - Trees in a landscape
- Doreen Gadsby - Winter Rain
- Don Gallagher - Dry season, Western Victoria
- Reuben Gibson - Main Street, Sofala
- Patricia Giles - Aboriginal Midden
- Alastair Gray - Neutral Bay
- Kenneth Green - Rugged country, near Bell
- Tom Green - Middle Creek
- F Griffin Fisher - Landscape
- Edward Hall - Suburban Red
- Allan Hansen - The Flower Sellers
- David Harrex - Trees and Bush, Collinsvale, Tasmania
- David Harrison - Landscape, West Cooma
- Elizabeth M Hegarty - In the wake of the bulldozer
- Sali Herman - Fish pond
- Daryl Hill - The Wreck
- Roy Hutchison - Bushfire, Hornsby
- Graeme Inson - The Road into Charlton Station
- Kenneth Jack - Menindee
- Jean Johnson - Stormy Evening Over Woolloomooloo
- Molly Johnson - The pigeon house
- Garrett Kingsley - Evening Sky, Windsor
- Eva Kubbos - Dark summer
- Peter Laverty - Blue Mirage
- George Lawrence - The valley of Currumbin
- June Lewis - Bay of Rush Cutters
- Cecil Frank Linaker - In the Numinbah Valley
- Lin Litchfield - The Old Bistro Steps
- Rosamond A V McCulloch - Coastline II, Tasman's Peninsula
- Harry McDonald - Hills
- Jack McDonogh - Old Barns
- John Marrington - Cambridge Street, The Rocks
- Vera D Massey - Cloudy Afternoon
- Rodney Milgate - Release Landscape
- Max Miller - Summer wind
- Helen L Moloney - City Road
- Nev Ollis - Burton Street
- Marjory Penglase - The little beach
- Charles Pettinger - Melon-Slice Moon at Newcastle
- Lesley Pockley - City
- Douglas Pratt - Battle-Scarred Warrior
- Max Ragless - Great Gums on the Darling
- Rupert Richardson - Westward from Kaputar
- John Thomas Rigby - The Still Pool
- Joy Roggenkamp - Sydney Harbour-front
- Elizabeth Rooney - Dawn drive to Mascot – 2
- Henry Salkauskas - Bridge
- William Salmon - Where Winds Blow
- John Santry - Above Watson's Bay
- David Schlunke - Mallee
- Brian Seidel - Roo country
- Michael Shannon - Flinders Ranges
- Andrew Sibley - The creek no 2
- Joshua Smith - The Yarra, Melbourne
- Mervyn Smith - Red Sun in the Water
- Lance Vaiben Solomon - The brown earth, Kulnura, NSW
- Frank H Spears - The Hawkesbury, North Richmond
- Ronald Hewison Steuart - Bobbin Head
- Elsie D Stewart - Waimea Avenue, Woollahra
- David Strachan - Landscape, Hill End
- Brian Stratton - Parriwi Gums
- Michael Franklin Taylor - Black wattle
- Charles Tompson - Nostalgia
- Ruth Tuck - Battered Beach Shacks
- Thora Ungar - Edge of the garden, Turramurra
- L A Ware - Poised Figure
- Guy Warren - Moon at Mungo Brush
- Phyllis Paulina Waterhouse - Mining Country, Eaglehawk
- Clive Wilbow - Plumbers in Paddington
- Colin Williams - Landscape with Rocks
- Fred Williams - Trees on hillside II
- Rhys Williams - Cloud Shadows Over the Harbour
- Susan Wright - Centennial Park
- Erika Zichy - View Over Botany Bay
- Reinis Zusters - City rhythm