Wynne Prize 1962
Winner: Trustees' Watercolour Prize 1962
Joy Roggenkamp Yachts at anchor
- Norma Allen - Noon, Valentine
- Max Angus - Backwater
- Veda Arrowsmith - Mountains
- Joan Barth - Paddington Street Scene
- Frederic Henry Bates - Quayside
- Joan Beck - Landscape
- Franklin Bennett - On the Road to Tarana
- John L Borrack - Road to Kangaroo Grounds
- Mary Brady - After the storm, Moor Creek
- Viola Bromley - Elements of Landscape, Pittwater
- Janna Bruce - The Wattle Pool
- Janna Bruce - Mending Nets, Port Franklin
- Charles Bush - Summer dusk - Melbourne
- Charles Bush - Evening of eagles, Anakie
- Donald F Campbell - Hot Summer, Mansfield
- Donald F Campbell - Grey Morning, Sorrento
- Reg Campbell - Capertee Valley
- Jack Carington Smith - Evening after Rain
- Jack Chandler - The Hill Houses
- Frances Charteris - Landscape
- H Kenneth Cook - Ghost Town
- Ray Crooke - Normanton, NQ
- Theodore de Roty Fodone - Through the bush
- Theodore de Roty Fodone - Franklin Square, Hobart
- Jean Derrin - September, Barossa Valley
- Frank K de Silva - The Green Hill
- Frank K de Silva - Mullock Heaps, Gympie
- Frances D Ellis - Demolition, Mosman
- Alison Faulkner - Study in Blue and Gold
- Alison Faulkner - Timber Yard, Berry's Bay
- Maximilian Feuerring - Cooper Park
- James E Finlay - Landscape
- Roy Fluke - Opera House Construction
- Claudia Forbes Woodgate - Warriewood Way
- Claudia Forbes Woodgate - Old Balmain
- Doreen Gadsby - Country Lane
- Cyril Gibbs - Road to Warwick
- Reuben Gibson - The Homestead Towards Saddleback
- Patricia Giles - Low Tide
- Patricia Giles - Clearing Showers
- Strom Gould - Lizards in Broken Light
- Alastair Gray - Flood at Moorna, Murray River
- Alastair Gray - Trinity Bay, Cairns
- Kenneth Green - Windsor
- Tom Green - Westward
- Meg Gregory - Cloud Mountain
- Alan R Grieve - Bluefish Point
- F Griffin Fisher - Landscape
- Edward Hall - At the River Mouth
- Edward Hall - Towards the Mainland
- Henry Aloysius Hanke - Spring Morning
- Allan Hansen - The harbour from Balls Head
- Elizabeth M Hegarty - The notice tree
- Sali Herman - The Devil's Bridge, Rottnest
- Sali Herman - Old Sydney
- Edith L Holmes - Landscape from Window
- S W Hutchings - Houses at Mount Carmel
- Roy Hutchison - Bennetts Head
- Graeme Inson - Storm Approaching, Newcastle
- Graeme Inson - Wet day, Newcastle
- Kenneth Jack - Illabrook
- Kenneth Jack - Junee
- James R Jackson - The Old Homestead
- A Jakobson - Old Settlement, Edgecliff
- Jean Johnson - Street Corner, Woolloomooloo
- Jean Johnson - Beach Scene
- Molly Johnson - Wreck of the SS Maitland, Maitland Bay
- Betty Jungwirth - Black Tree, Glenmaggie Weir
- Hana Juskovic - Mountains
- J Noel Kilgour - Careening Cove
- Garrett Kingsley - Approaching Storm, Richmond
- Eva Kubbos - Moods of the harbour
- J A Lane - Silverwater Bridge
- Bozidar Latkovic - Jetty, Cairns
- Lilie Lowe - After Rain at Moss Vale
- Lilie Lowe - On the Road to Orange
- Elwyn Lynn - Moon blanched land (for David Davies)
- Jack McDonogh - Bathurst Pastoral
- Mary McGregor - Bar Point, Narooma
- Mary McGregor - Sou'easter Blowing Up, Narooma
- Beryl Mallinson - Opening Day, Pittwater
- Gordon Marwood - House at Palm Beach
- Gordon Marwood - Pylons
- Vera D Massey - Old Home, French's Forest
- Vera D Massey - Painting at Church Point
- John S C Mills - Sunday Study
- May Neill - Long Reef
- Colin Parker - Landscape near Bingara
- Doris Paynter - Bare branches
- L Scott Pendlebury - Australian landscape 1962
- Marjory Penglase - Carving the mountains
- Charles Pettinger - Valley with Vineyard
- James Phillips - Pialba, Queensland
- Clifton Pugh - Along the Hawkesbury
- Max Ragless - Willy-willy
- Arthur Evan Read - The Black Mountain, Cape York Peninsula
- Tiiu Reissar - Bluegum forest
- Rae Richards - Flinders foothills
- Diana Robinson - Landscape in the Sun
- Joy Roggenkamp - Yachts at anchor (Winner: Trustees' Watercolour Prize 1962)
- Joy Roggenkamp - Queensland Landscape
- Elizabeth Rooney - Harbourside
- Joe Rose - Netherworld
- Joe Rose - In the Blue Mountains
- Henry Salkauskas - Kurrajong Heights no. 1
- Henry Salkauskas - Kurrajong Heights no. 2
- William Salmon - Virgin Ground
- John Santry - Woolloomooloo
- Owen Shaw - Balls Head No. 2
- Owen Shaw - Taylors Bay
- Garry Shead - Tree
- Arnold Joseph Victor Shore - Wet evening, Anglesea
- Andrew Sibley - Winter orchard
- Algirdas Simkunas - Bay at night
- Jeffrey Smart - Cooper Park
- Joshua Smith - The Boys' Meeting
- Mervyn Smith - Newcastle (II)
- Mervyn Smith - Dockyard, Newcastle (I)
- Lance Vaiben Solomon - Bush ballad
- Frank H Spears - From Kurrajong Heights
- Jeanette Stedman - Harbour Edge
- Molly Stephens - Low Ebb
- Ronald Hewison Steuart - Hawkesbury Landscape
- Ronald Hewison Steuart - The Lighthouse
- Brian Stratton - Yesterday's Dream
- Brian Stratton - Duckmaloi Landscape
- Lillian Sutherland - The Aftermath
- Lionel H Taprell - Afternoon near Bathurst
- Lionel H Taprell - Paddington Street
- Ilse Tauber - Village
- C G Taylor - Harbour foreshores, Hunters Hill
- Dora Toovey - Ant Hills, North Queensland
- Geoffrey Tyndall - Lavender Bay
- Emery Vamos - Deserted Beach Shack
- Nell Van Der Zwan - Landscape
- Anne von Bertouch - Brush
- Phyllis Paulina Waterhouse - Winter, Albert Park Lake
- Dick Watkins - One Tree Plain
- Frank Werther - Winter Growth
- Fred Williams - Triptych
- Fred Williams - Triptych
- Rhys Williams - Afternoon, Wallaby Rocks, Turon River
- Wilmotte Williams - The Band in the Park
- Susan Wright - Snow Maiden's children
- Reinis Zusters - Thicket
- Reinis Zusters - Circular Quay West