Wynne Prize 1947
- Normand Baker - Rydalmere landscape
- H A Barnes - Beach Scene, Eden
- Howard Barron - The Hills of Tenterfield, N.S.W.
- R Kershaw Bennett - Towards Kings Cross
- O W Bond - Miranda Township
- Thomas H Bone - Launches, Breakfast Creek, Brisbane
- Thomas H Bone - Collins Street, Melbourne
- Sidney C Boots - The Road to Church Point
- F Broderick - Victory Parade
- Charles Bush - Torquay Beach
- Charles Bush - St Kilda Pier
- Clive W Butler - The Road to Bayview
- A R Clarke - On the Road to Jamberoo
- Will Clarke - Wright's Shipyard, Tuncurry
- John Claxton - Argyle Cut
- Elaine Coghlan - Peaceful Picton
- James Coleman - The Open Sea
- E A Crome - Passing storm
- Russell Drysdale - Sofala (Winner: Wynne Prize 1947)
- Yvonne du Moulin - Dairy, Beecroft, after Rain
- Yvonne du Moulin - Twisted Trees
- George B Duncan - Orchard by the Nepean
- George B Duncan - The Slumbering Earth
- Harry Edgecombe - Macdonald River
- Harry Edgecombe - Macquarie Place
- Les Edwards - Tarban Creek
- Olive Elliott-Murray - Cross Roads
- H R Evans - Retford Park, from the Gib, Bowral
- Alfred Fischer - Evening
- Alfred Fischer - Morning
- Wilfred G Gates - A Model Farm, Kangaroo Valley
- Wilfred G Gates - Newport Yachts
- H W Grace - South Coast Landscape
- Kenneth Green - Loftus Street
- Kenneth Green - Afternoon, Young Street
- Paul Haefliger - Near Bega
- Paul Haefliger - Road to Gundagai
- Henry Aloysius Hanke - South Coast
- Leon Hanson - Afternoon in the Hills
- Sali Herman - Paddington scene
- Sali Herman - Queens Square
- Lionel Jago - Newport Headland
- Lionel Jago - Smiggins Holes, Mt. Kosciusko
- Frederick A Jessup - The Hayshed
- Jack Dalton Johnson - Road to Cobbitty
- Jack Dalton Johnson - From the Boatshed
- Molly Johnson - River gums
- Roy Johnstone - Neutral Bay
- Roy Johnstone - Anchorage
- Frederick A Jones - Park Lea, near Blacktown
- N W Kestrel - AJ Arnott, Esq
- J Noel Kilgour - "The Pink" Thresher
- Garrett Kingsley - Nymph
- George Lawrence - City outskirts
- Leonard H Long - Boundary Gap, Colo, N.S.W.
- Leonard H Long - Old Cottages, Braidwood
- Elwyn Lynn - The orange house
- Montague McDonald - Deserted Farmhouse
- Isabel Mackenzie - Randwick Landscape
- Vincent Maestri - Rushcutters Bay
- Vincent Maestri - Afternoon sun
- Charles Meere - Dorrigo mountains
- George Melrose - The Barrington Watershed
- George Morris - Rural Scene, Sydney
- Rufus Morris - On the Road to Jamberoo
- Kenneth Murray - Tree Study - Minto
- Lorna Muir Nimmo - Willow Trees
- Lorna Muir Nimmo - Burnt Timber
- Margaret Olley - After rains - Burning Palms
- Margaret Olley - New England landscape
- Dudley Parker - Murrumbidgee Gum
- E J Peake - Cairns Inlet
- Marjory Penglase - Headland
- Ernest Philpot - Landscape
- Lionel J Podger - Camphor Laurel Tracery
- Harold Septimus Power - Australian landscape
- Douglas Pratt - Pearl Beach and Lion Island
- Douglas Pratt - The Horton Valley, Barraba
- Max Ragless - Southern Summer
- Alison Rehfisch - Farmhouse near Camden
- Alison Rehfisch - Morning Landscape, The Oaks
- Oliffe Richmond - Figure for Bronze
- Oliffe Richmond - Reclining Figure
- Richard Rivron - Deserted Farmhouse
- John Thomas Nightingale Rowell - Mt. Morgan
- John Salvana - Spring morning, Yarramalong
- John Salvana - The lonely road
- Bruno Simon - Wounded Simon [sic]
- Stephen Sims - Old Woollahra
- Mervyn Smith - Adelphi Terrace
- Mervyn Smith - Railway Yard, Hawker, S.A.
- Audrey C Snell - Landscape
- Lance Vaiben Solomon - Morning in the bush
- Alan Sumner - Hill Train Terminus
- Lionel H Taprell - Bridge, Campbelltown
- C G Taylor - Dungarth, Emu Plains
- Dora Toovey - The Bellingen Valley
- R K Tulloch - Old Quarry, Minnamurra
- Alice Turnbull - Pandanus Pattern
- Les Turnbull - Summer Day, Penrith
- Les Turnbull - Approaching Storm
- Hayward Veal - Wet Day, Circular Quay
- Leslie J Walker - Winter Morning
- Phyllis Paulina Waterhouse - A Street in Sydney
- Tom Werry - Chimneys, Bondi Junction
- Rhys Williams - Summer Pastures